Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP)

IPP is a thickening agent and texture enhancer. It acts as a softening agent in skin care products to provide a soft feel to the skin. It is used in hair products to moisturize and cleanse, while preventing future damage to the hair.

Crestchem Ltd, 10 Hill Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5BW, United Kingdom

TEL: 00 44 (0)494 434660 FAX: 00 44 (0)1494 721473

Crestchem Website designed & built by Cyberfrog Design

Privacy Policy